School Counselors

Name Title E-mail
Jill Conforte
Scott Conforte
Kimberly d'Albenas
Betty Lockard
Sandra Silva Career Specialist and Academy Coordinator

Technology Support

Name Title E-mail
Amanda Jones
Aaron Quaintance

Testing Coordinator

Name Title E-mail
Dana Christopher

Athletics

Name Title E-mail
Daniel Butler Athletic Director
Hanna Tieman Athletic Secretary

School Resource Officer

Name Title E-mail
Jared Rogers School Resource Officer

English Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Cathy Schluessler English Department Head
Karen Baxter
David Christopher
Joshua Franzke
Janice Labat
Tammy Lavish
Barbara Martinez
Teresa Nitting
James Mikolajczyk
Jody Minor
Rachel Montrose
Leanne Olmstead

Math Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Jane Nordquist Math Department Head
Anthony Caserio
Justine Frezza
Mary Lou Irizarry
Patricia Kirkpatrick
Christian Klos
Karleen Kudla
Alan Rosheim
Priscilla Schuls
Kevin Mars
Michelle Mars
Candace Stevens
Dawn Trendafilov

Reading Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Walter Donnelly Reading Coach
Bridget Gladman
Jayne Jensen
Joan Massop-Fruitt
Elizabeth Stevens

Science Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Christiana Deeter Science Department Head
Molly Woodward Science Department Head
Cullen O’Brien
Arleen Sanchez
Thomas Sparkes
Julianne Theune
Brandy Treese
Rene Van Horn
John Woodward
Kelly Zanter

Social Studies Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Emily Sanchez Social Studies Department Head
Kaitlyn Boye
Dean Brown
Trevor Cottrell
Daniel Holloway
John Hulfeld
Robert Lawrence
Dwayne Mack
John Peace

Exceptional Education Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Dayna Bowden Exceptional Education Department Head
Jennifer Mackler Staffing Specialist
Joseph Haskill
Molly Haskill
Kristen Nassif
Teresa Nitting
Brooke Pasquale
Linda Sexton
Wendi Wilson

H.O.P.E Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Janet Davis HOPE/Physical Education
Matt Janigian HOPE/Physical Education
Charles Muller HOPE/Physical Education

Foreign Language Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Shelley Downey-Consolo Foreign Language Department Head/American Sign Language
Caridad Gonzalez Spanish
Yolanda Rau Spanish
Cindy Taymont French
Ileana Silva Spanish

Academy Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Karen Ambrose Band
Shane Appeldorn Building Construction
Erin Barnes AVID
Lorna Bluestein Visual Arts
Claudia Cascione Education
Elodie Cotton Visual Arts
Sherry Deno Accounting/Marketing
Melissa Dingerson Digital Information Technology
Mark Drew Robotics/Engineering
Christopher Greene Information Technology
Jamie Gross Medical
Patrick Hanrahan Criminal Justice
Laura Hein Digital Information Technology
Sarah Jones Drama/Musical Theatre/Theatre Tech
Thomas Koppen JROTC
Todd Krichbaum Automotive
Steve Mozes Fire Fighting
John Nichols First Responder
Steven Notto JROTC
Anne Sigmund Medical
Karen Snyder Medical
Todd Stowe Digital Design/New Media/Yearbook
Malachey Sumpter JROTC
Geralyn Wilkinson TV Production
Kevin Williams JROTC
Scott Wills AVID/Digital Information Technology

Elective Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Janet Davis HOPE/Physical Education
Matt Janigian HOPE/Physical Education
Charles Muller HOPE/Physical Education
Todd Nichols PE/Voluntary Public Service
Patrick O'Brien Drivers Education/Physical Education
Stephanie Peace Edgenuity