Admin

Faculty

Name Title E-mail
Jill Conforte Last Name: L-Q E-mail
Scott Conforte Last Name: R-Z E-mail
Kim d'Albenas Last Name: A-D E-mail
Mike Powelson Last Name: E-K E-mail
Sandra Silva Career Specialist and Academy Coordinator E-mail

Technology Support

Name Title E-mail
Amanda Jones
E-mail

Testing Coordinator

Name Title E-mail
Dana Christopher
E-mail

Athletics

Name Title E-mail
Daniel Butler Athletic Director E-mail
Allie Olsen Athletic Secretary E-mail

School Resource Officer

Name Title E-mail
TBA School Resource Officer E-mail

English Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Cathy Schluessler English Department Head E-mail
Karen Baxter
E-mail
Joshua Franzke English/Self Defense E-mail
Janice Labat
E-mail
Tammy Lavish English/AVID E-mail
Jessica Lawrence
E-mail
Barbara Martinez
E-mail
Rachel Montrose
E-mail
Teresa Nitting
E-mail
Leanne Olmstead
E-mail
Adam Prawitz
E-mail
Steven Thorpe
E-mail

Math Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Jane Nordquist Math Department Head E-mail
Justine Frezza
E-mail
Mary Lou Irizarry Math/AVID E-mail
Christian Klos
E-mail
Karleen Kudla
E-mail
Kevin Mars
E-mail
Michelle Mars
E-mail
Stephanie Peace Edgenuity E-mail
Marta Pratt
E-mail
Alan Rosheim
E-mail
Priscilla Schuls
E-mail
Candace Stevens
E-mail
Dawn Trendafilov Math/AVID E-mail
Ryan Ziegenfus
E-mail

Reading Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Walter Donnelly Reading Coach E-mail
Erin Barnes AVID/Intensive Reading E-mail
Bridget Gladman
E-mail
Jayne Jensen
E-mail
Elaine Lawton
E-mail
Joan Massop-Fruitt
E-mail

Science Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Rene Van Horn Science Department Head E-mail
Angela Bischoff
E-mail
Jeffery Carstens
E-mail
Christiana Deeter
E-mail
Cullen O’Brien
E-mail
Kristin Pankey
E-mail
Jonathan Perez
E-mail
Thomas Sparkes
E-mail
Brandy Treese
E-mail
Kelly Zanter
E-mail

Social Studies Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Kaitlyn Cottrell Social Studies Department Head E-mail
Dean Brown
E-mail
David Christopher
E-mail
Daniel Holloway
E-mail
John Hulfeld
E-mail
Robert Lawrence
E-mail
John Peace
E-mail
Jennifer Prieto
E-mail
Jim Wiseman
E-mail

Exceptional Education Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Dayna Bowden Exceptional Education Department Head E-mail
Jennifer Mackler Staffing Specialist E-mail
Melanie Inglis
E-mail
Kirsten Nassiff
E-mail
Teresa Nitting
E-mail
Christina Thibado
E-mail
Steven Thorpe
E-mail
Vanessa Vance
E-mail
Wendi Wilson
E-mail

H.O.P.E Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Janet Davis HOPE/Physical Education E-mail
Matt Janigian HOPE/Physical Education E-mail
Todd Nichols PE/Voluntary Public Service E-mail
Jordan Rodriguez HOPE/Physical Education E-mail

Foreign Language Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Shelley Downey-Consolo Foreign Language Department Head/American Sign Language E-mail
Caridad Gonzalez Spanish E-mail
Yolanda Rau Spanish E-mail
Ileana Silva Spanish E-mail

Academy Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Karen Ambrose Band/Orchestra/Chorus E-mail
Shane Appeldorn Building Construction E-mail
Patrick Arends Medical Academy E-mail
Erin Barnes AVID/Intensive Reading E-mail
Lorna Bluestein Visual Arts E-mail
Claudia Cascione Education E-mail
Sherry Deno Accounting/Marketing E-mail
Melissa Dingerson Digital Information Technology E-mail
Mark Drew Robotics/Engineering E-mail
Christopher Greene Information Technology E-mail
Patrick Hanrahan Criminal Justice E-mail
Laura Hein Digital Information Technology E-mail
Mary Lou Irizarry Math/AVID E-mail
Sarah Jones Drama/Musical Theatre/Theatre Tech E-mail
Thomas Koppen JROTC E-mail
Todd Krichbaum Automotive E-mail
Tammy Lavish English/AVID E-mail
Steve Mozes Fire Fighting E-mail
John Nichols First Responder E-mail
Steven Notto JROTC E-mail
Stacy Peres Visual Arts E-mail
Holly Rollo Medical Academy E-mail
Karen Snyder Medical E-mail
Todd Stowe Digital Design/New Media/Yearbook E-mail
Malachey Sumpter JROTC E-mail
Dawn Trendafilov Math/AVID E-mail
Geralyn Wilkinson TV Production E-mail
Kevin Williams JROTC E-mail
Scott Wills AVID/Digital Information Technology E-mail

Elective Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Janet Davis HOPE/Physical Education E-mail
Joshua Franzke English/Self Defense E-mail
Matt Janigian HOPE/Physical Education E-mail
Charles Muller HOPE/Physical Education E-mail
Todd Nichols PE/Voluntary Public Service E-mail
Patrick O'Brien Drivers Education/Physical Education E-mail
Stephanie Peace Edgenuity E-mail
Jordan Rodriguez HOPE/Physical Education E-mail
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.